Is BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water malted barley, lactose (milk), torrefied wheat, malted oats, hops, yeast, natural flavourings Zutaten Wasser Gerstenmalz, Laktose (Milch), gerösteten Weizen, Hafermalz, Hopfen, Hefe, natürliche Aromen.
Check BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R
ORGANIC MANGO & GUAVA WHOLE FRUIT GUMMIES, MANGO & GUAVA
GUAVA ROSE + PREBIOTIC & PROBIOTIC SPARKLING SUPERHERB INFUSION, GUAVA ROSE
About this product
Beer · Bottle, Can


