No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water malted barley, lactose (milk), torrefied wheat, malted oats, hops, yeast, natural flavourings Zutaten Wasser Gerstenmalz, Laktose (Milch), gerösteten Weizen, Hafermalz, Hopfen, Hefe, natürliche Aromen.

Check BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beer · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava | Spoonful