This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water malted barley, lactose (milk), torrefied wheat, malted oats, hops, yeast, natural flavourings Zutaten Wasser Gerstenmalz, Laktose (Milch), gerösteten Weizen, Hafermalz, Hopfen, Hefe, natürliche Aromen.

Check BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beer · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BrewDog Hazy Jane Guava | Spoonful