Is BrewDog Punk IPA Post Modern Classic 440ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley , Hops, Yeast
Check BrewDog Punk IPA Post Modern Classic 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BrewDog Punk IPA Post Modern Classic 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BrewDog Punk IPA Post Modern Classic 440ml is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisons
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


