Is Brewpub Jerky Green Chile & Hops Jerky Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), WATER, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARMEL COLOR), GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, HONEY GRANULES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, HOPS, SEA SALT.
Check Brewpub Jerky Green Chile & Hops Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brewpub Jerky Green Chile & Hops Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


