Is Breyers All Natural Ice Cream Peach 1.5QT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Peaches, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Guar Gum

Check Breyers All Natural Ice Cream Peach 1.5QT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers All Natural Ice Cream Peach 1.5QT is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking