Is Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • diglycerides

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert (Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tara Gum), Orange Sherbet (Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cream, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color))

Check Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers Blasts! Frozen Dairy Dessert and Sherbet The Original Brand Creamsicle - 1.5 Quart is available at 4 retailers

SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking