Is Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, MALTITOL SYRUP, PEANUTS, CREAM, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


