Is Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, MALTITOL SYRUP, PEANUTS, CREAM, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR), VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PEANUT OIL, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Carb Smart Peanut Butter Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


