Is Breyers Carb Smart Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, coconut oil, maltitol syrup, peanuts, polydextrose, sugar, cream, whey, glycerin, dextrose, peanut oil, soybean oil, sodium caseinate, dutched cocoa, calcium carbonate, caramel (for color), soluble corn fiber, salt, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, natural flavor, soy lecithin, sucralose, tara gum, carob bean gum, acesulfame potassium, TBHQ (preservative).
Check Breyers Carb Smart Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Carb Smart Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint


