Is Breyers CarbSmart Brownie a La Mode Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert, 48 oz 1 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MALTITOL SYRUP, CREAM, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, COCONUT OIL, ERYTHRITOL, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT FLOUR, MALTITOL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ALLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TARA GUM

Check Breyers CarbSmart Brownie a La Mode Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert, 48 oz 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers CarbSmart Brownie a La Mode Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert, 48 oz 1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go