Is Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Cream, Polydextrose, Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Sugar, Dutched Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Less than 20/0 of: Whey, Almonds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.
Check Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


