Is Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Maltitol Syrup, Cream, Polydextrose, Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Sugar, Dutched Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Less than 20/0 of: Whey, Almonds, Soluble Corn Fiber, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose.

Check Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers CarbSmart Rocky Road Chocloate Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go