Is Breyers Chocolate Hazelnut Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Natural Flavour, Hazelnuts, Annatto, Turmeric. Contains Hazelnuts and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Other Tree Nuts.
Check Breyers Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


