Is Breyers Creamery Style French Vanilla Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cream, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Concentrated Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Tara Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Natural Flavour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Rum, Vanilla Extract, Annatto. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Breyers Creamery Style French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Creamery Style French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


