Is Breyers Creamery Style Maple Walnut Ice Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WALNUTS, GLUCOSE, PURE GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL COLOUR. CONTAINS MILK, WALNUTS.
Check Breyers Creamery Style Maple Walnut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Creamery Style Maple Walnut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Creamery Style Maple Walnut Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayLoblaws
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go


