No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Breyers Creamery Style Neapolitan Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Strawberries, Cocoa, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Breyers Creamery Style Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Breyers Creamery Style Neapolitan | Spoonful