No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Breyers Creamery Style Neapolitan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Strawberries, Cocoa, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Mono & Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Breyers Creamery Style Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Breyers Creamery Style Neapolitan | Spoonful