Is Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Layered chocolate, vanilla and strawberry flavors present a familiar trinity, with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for cones, bowls and desserts; consumers commonly note consistent flavor separation, good melting behavior and suitability for sharing at gatherings, though some reviewers mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Layered chocolate, vanilla and strawberry flavors present a familiar trinity, with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for cones, bowls and desserts; consumers commonly note consistent flavor separation, good melting behavior and suitability for sharing at gatherings, though some reviewers mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Strawberries, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Natural Colour, Citric Acid, Contains Milk May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


