Is Breyers Delights Ice Cream Low Fat Vanilla Bean - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Natural Flavor, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Breyers Delights Ice Cream Low Fat Vanilla Bean - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Delights Ice Cream Low Fat Vanilla Bean - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Breyers Delights Ice Cream Low Fat Vanilla Bean - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


