Is Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Mint Chip - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Chocolatey Chips (Maltodextrin, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Mint Chip - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Mint Chip - 1 Pint is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayShopRiteVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking