Is Breyers Family Classic Strawberry Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugars (sugar, Glucose, Corn Syrup), Water, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Annatto, Turmeric. Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Breyers Family Classic Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Family Classic Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


