Is Breyers Gelato Indulgences Salted Caramel Truffle Gelato Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Less Than 2% of: Whey, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream Salt), Butterfat, Sea Salt, Heavy Cream, Pectin, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar), Caramel (For Color), Mono and Diglycerides, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Lactase, Baking Soda, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Water
Check Breyers Gelato Indulgences Salted Caramel Truffle Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Gelato Indulgences Salted Caramel Truffle Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Breyers Gelato Indulgences Salted Caramel Truffle Gelato is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


