Is Breyers Ice Cream, Pint, (Pack of 8), Multiple Flavors Available Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk
- frozen dairy dessert
- chocolate flavored chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- chocolate chip cookie dough pieces
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cookie Chunk: Frozen Dairy Dessert (Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Tara Gum), Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pieces (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cornstarch, Water, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract)
Check Breyers Ice Cream, Pint, (Pack of 8), Multiple Flavors Available against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Ice Cream, Pint, (Pack of 8), Multiple Flavors Available in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Breyers Ice Cream, Pint, (Pack of 8), Multiple Flavors Available is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


