Is BREYERS, ICE CREAM SAUCE, HOT FUDGE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MATLTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALAKLI, GUM ARABIC, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check BREYERS, ICE CREAM SAUCE, HOT FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREYERS, ICE CREAM SAUCE, HOT FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


