Is Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-forward flavor with visible fruit pieces and a creamy, smooth texture; reviewers often note authentic berry taste and occasional icy or grainy spots. Commonly used for scooping into bowls, topping sundaes, blending into milkshakes, or serving with cakes and waffles, offering straightforward dessert versatility and easy portion control for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Strawberries, Cream, Sugar, Whey, Vegetable Gum (Tara)

Check Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go