Is Breyers No Sugar Added Butter Pecan Frozen Dairy Dessert Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Maltitol Syrup, Pecans, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cream, Whey, Less than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Guar, Tara), Salt, Peanut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Breyers No Sugar Added Butter Pecan Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breyers No Sugar Added Butter Pecan Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking