Is Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat milk
  • hydrolyzed oats

oat milk

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen vanilla dessert offers a pronounced vanilla taste with a generally creamy, smooth texture; however, some reviewers note occasional icy or grainy patches. Common uses include scooping into bowls or cones, topping with fruit or sauces, or blending into shakes. Reviewers mention consistent flavor but variable firmness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Water, Oat Milk (water, Hydrolyzed Oats, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Isolate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum. Polysorbate 80, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Polysorbate 65, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Annatto (for Color). Contains: Soy.

Check Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking