Is Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla ice cream in individual snack cups offers a smooth, creamy texture and classic sweet vanilla flavor; consumers often use them for quick, everyday desserts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and authentic taste while occasionally noting inconsistent creaminess, small serving size, or packaging damage during shipping.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla ice cream in individual snack cups offers a smooth, creamy texture and classic sweet vanilla flavor; consumers often use them for quick, everyday desserts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and authentic taste while occasionally noting inconsistent creaminess, small serving size, or packaging damage during shipping.
Ingredients
milk, cream, sugar, water, vegetable gum (tara), natural flavor
Check Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


