Is Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla ice cream in individual snack cups offers a smooth, creamy texture and classic sweet vanilla flavor; consumers often use them for quick, everyday desserts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and authentic taste while occasionally noting inconsistent creaminess, small serving size, or packaging damage during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla ice cream in individual snack cups offers a smooth, creamy texture and classic sweet vanilla flavor; consumers often use them for quick, everyday desserts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and authentic taste while occasionally noting inconsistent creaminess, small serving size, or packaging damage during shipping.
Ingredients
milk, cream, sugar, water, vegetable gum (tara), natural flavor
Check Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


