Is Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla ice cream in individual snack cups offers a smooth, creamy texture and classic sweet vanilla flavor; consumers often use them for quick, everyday desserts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and authentic taste while occasionally noting inconsistent creaminess, small serving size, or packaging damage during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla ice cream in individual snack cups offers a smooth, creamy texture and classic sweet vanilla flavor; consumers often use them for quick, everyday desserts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Reviews commonly praise convenience and authentic taste while occasionally noting inconsistent creaminess, small serving size, or packaging damage during shipping.
Ingredients
milk, cream, sugar, water, vegetable gum (tara), natural flavor
Check Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Original Ice Cream Snack Cups Vanilla - 10-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


