Is BREYERS, REAL FRUIT MIXED BERRY TOPPING, MIXED BERRY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SOUR CHERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLACK CURRANTS, RED CURRANTS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check BREYERS, REAL FRUIT MIXED BERRY TOPPING, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking