Is Brianna's Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard See, Water, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Honey, Sugar, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, White Onion Powder, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Turmeric (A Natural Color), Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant--vitamin E), Citric Acid
Check Brianna's Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brianna's Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brianna's Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


