Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy 12 fl oz is one of the organic dressings made by BRIANNAS, a salad dressing company founded in 1982. Handcrafted in a little family kitchen, BRIANNAS now produces world-class products using premium ingredients. People really like the flavor of this dressing and think it is great on salads and cucumbers. Additionally, people appreciate the quick delivery of BRIANNAS products. Overall, BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy 12 fl oz is a popular choice among customers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- calcium chloride
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy 12 fl oz is one of the organic dressings made by BRIANNAS, a salad dressing company founded in 1982. Handcrafted in a little family kitchen, BRIANNAS now produces world-class products using premium ingredients. People really like the flavor of this dressing and think it is great on salads and cucumbers. Additionally, people appreciate the quick delivery of BRIANNAS products. Overall, BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy 12 fl oz is a popular choice among customers.
Ingredients
Water, canola oil, cane sugar, apple cider vinegar, egg yolks, jalapeño puree (jalapeño peppers, salt, acetic acid, water, calcium chloride), natural flavors, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), salt, lime juice concentrate, lactic acid, onion powder, vegetable juice (for color), turmeric (for color), xanthan gum, dried cilantro, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), spices, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant - vitamin E). Contains: milk, egg.
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


