Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Sea Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Honey, Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion Powder, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Turmeric (for Color), Mustard Flour, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant-Vitamin E).
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


