Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ranch Classic Buttermilk - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Green Onions, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant- Vitamin E), Spices, Dried Dill, Xanthan Gum
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ranch Classic Buttermilk - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ranch Classic Buttermilk - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Ranch Classic Buttermilk - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


