Is BRIANNAS Dressing Special Request Lemon Tarragon Lively - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt vinegar

malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This 12 fluid ounce dressing delivers bright citrus and subtle anise-like herb notes, with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture suited for salads, marinades, dips, or drizzling over seafood and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note its bold, fresh flavor and versatility, while some report perceiving sweetness or strong herb presence in cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HONEY, MALT VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), CANOLA OIL (ADDS AN INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF FAT), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), DRIED LEMON, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL LEMON AND ORANGE FLAVORS, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT - VITAMIN E). CONTAINS STATEMENT: BARLEY.

Check BRIANNAS Dressing Special Request Lemon Tarragon Lively - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRIANNAS Dressing Special Request Lemon Tarragon Lively - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

VitacostYummyBritish Corner ShopLoblawsAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingTopping