Is Brianna's Home Style Chipotle Cheddar Dressing, 12 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, Chipotle Peppers And Other Spices, Dried Onion, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin And Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant - Vitamin E)

Check Brianna's Home Style Chipotle Cheddar Dressing, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brianna's Home Style Chipotle Cheddar Dressing, 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping