Is Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- shredded asiago cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Rice Wine Vinegar, Shredded Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed And Other Spices, White Wine, Sugar, Soy Sauce, Celery Seeds, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant-vitamin E), Contains Wheat
Check Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


