Is Brianna's Lively Lemon Tarragon Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Malt Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Fructose, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Canola Oil, Garlic, Dried Lemon, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Natural Lemon,ange Flavors, Turmeric (A Natural Color), Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant--vitamin E), From Barley, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Fat
Check Brianna's Lively Lemon Tarragon Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brianna's Lively Lemon Tarragon Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Brianna's Home Style Classic Buttermilk Ranch Dressing 12fl oz
Where to buy
Brianna's Lively Lemon Tarragon Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


