Is Brian's Best French Dinner Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Mix (White Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Ground Golden Flax Seed), Water, Whole Eggs, Yeast, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Powder.

Check Brian's Best French Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Egg Free? Brian's Best French Dinner Rolls | Spoonful