Is Brian's Best French Dinner Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- xanthan gum
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour Mix (White Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Ground Golden Flax Seed), Water, Whole Eggs, Yeast, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Baking Powder.
Check Brian's Best French Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brian's Best French Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


