Is Bickford's Lime Cordial 750mL Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy lime flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture, used to flavor cocktails, mocktails, sodas, dressings and glazes. Reviewers commonly note authentic citrus character and convenience for mixed drinks, while some report it is sweeter or more concentrated than expected; packaging and perceived value vary across online grocery review platforms.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy lime flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture, used to flavor cocktails, mocktails, sodas, dressings and glazes. Reviewers commonly note authentic citrus character and convenience for mixed drinks, while some report it is sweeter or more concentrated than expected; packaging and perceived value vary across online grocery review platforms.
Ingredients
Sugar, Lime Juice from Concentrate (35%), Water, A cidity Regulators (330, 331), Natural Flavours, Pr eservative (223) (Sulphites)
Check Bickford's Lime Cordial 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Lime Cordial 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bickford's Lime Cordial 750mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


