Is BRICKOVEN PIZZA PROTEIN CRISPS, BRICKOVEN PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL PIZZA SEASONING(CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER[MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check BRICKOVEN PIZZA PROTEIN CRISPS, BRICKOVEN PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRICKOVEN PIZZA PROTEIN CRISPS, BRICKOVEN PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


