Is BRIDGE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt raisins
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • +3 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS [(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), COFFEE BEANS, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL], YOGURT CRANBERRIES [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL)], YOGURT RAISINS [YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], RAISINS, WATER, GLAZE (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, WATER), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE].

Check BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping