Is Bridgeford Smoke Summer Sausage, Smoke Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES AND FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Bridgeford Smoke Summer Sausage, Smoke against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingLunch