Is Bridgepeak Almond & Sea Salt Bark Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Almonds, Bridgepeak Sprouted Grain Blend (Organic Buckwheat, Organic Golden Flax, Organic Salba Chia), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt
Check Bridgepeak Almond & Sea Salt Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bridgepeak Almond & Sea Salt Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bridgepeak Almond & Sea Salt Bark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


