Is Bridgepeak Cranberry & Almond Bark Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Almonds, Bridgepeak Sprouted Grain Blend (Organic Buckwheat, Organic Golden Flax, Organic Salba Chia), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Bridgepeak Cranberry & Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bridgepeak Cranberry & Almond Bark is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking