Is Bridgepeak Cranberry & Almond Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids 70% Minimum, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Almonds, Bridgepeak Sprouted Grain Blend (Organic Buckwheat, Organic Golden Flax, Organic Salba Chia), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Bridgepeak Cranberry & Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bridgepeak Cranberry & Almond Bark is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking