Is Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • uncured bacon
  • pork
  • enzymes

uncured bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Whole Eggs, Cottage Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sea Salt, Stabilizer [nonfat Milk, Locust Bean Gum, Agar]), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon (no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Cultured Celery Powder And Sea Salt) (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring), Gruyere Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Green Onions, Potato Starch, Unsalted Butter, Sea Salt, Chive, Onion, Garlic, White Pepper, Cayenne Chili. Contains: Egg and Milk.

Check Bridges Potato Bakes Uncured Bacon & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingMeal Prep